Get2College Scholarship Competition

Get2College is surprising the winners of the 2016 Get2College Scholarship Competition in their classrooms this spring. Winners are posted below and on our social media as they are announced:

  • Simone Amos of Meridian, Meridian High School
  • Nick Aultman of Richland, Richland High School
  • Perrin Bauder of Canton, Germantown High School
  • Ryan Bays of Ridgeland, Ridgeland High School
  • Ed Bender of Olive Branch, Center Hill High School
  • Tarah Burrows of Gulfport, West Harrison High School
  • Emily Cates of Lucedale, George County High School
  • Cara Cothern of Mendenhall, Puckett Attendance Center
  • Corey Davis of Clinton, Clinton Christian Academy
  • Nikolas Dean of Horn Lake, Horn Lake High School
  • Jonathon Doucet of Lucedale, George County High School
  • Christina Epps of Port Gibson, Mississippi School for Math and Science
  • Nicholas Fenske of Hernando, Hernando High School
  • Julia Grant of Gulfport, Gulfport High School
  • Thomas Gunnin of Noxapater, Noxapater Attendance Center
  • Ahmed Hassan of Ridgeland, Ridgeland High School
  • Benjamin Hearon of Ridgeland, St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
  • Harrison Hicks of Hattiesburg, Sacred Heart Catholic School
  • Patrick Hicks of Jackson, St. Joseph Catholic School
  • Shelby Hudson of Lucedale, George County High School
  • Katelyn Jackson of Starkville, Mississippi School for Math and Science
  • Jasmine Johnson of Brandon, Hartfifeld Academy
  • Olivia Kincaid of Oxford, Oxford High School
  • Trevor Ladner of Poplarville, Hancock High School
  • Tashombia Lindsey of Greenville, Greenville High School
  • ShanJessica Lowery of Jackson, Lanier High School
  • Chelsea Luckett of Jackson, Murrah High School
  • Abbigail Mattfield of Gulfport, Biloxi High School
  • James Noblin of Ocean Springs, Ocean Springs High School
  • Kaylee Null of Pass Christian, Pass Christian High School
  • Tea Pappas of Gulfport, Gulfport High School
  • Carmen Perkins of Hamilton, Hamilton High School
  • Hannah Pray of Brandon, Northwest Rankin High School
  • Kyla Rice of Greenville, Greenville High School
  • Kaycee Sanders of Lucedale, George County High School
  • Lindsay Sappington of Ecru, New Albany High School
  • Taylor Sims of Brandon, Brandon High School
  • Brianna Smith of Lucedale, George County High School
  • Callie Snow of Magnolia, Parklane Academy
  • Carigan Sorrels of Avon, Riverside High School
  • Megan Staffieri of Lucedale, George County High School
  • Alyssa Tessier of Hernando, Hernando High School
  • Stephanie Tucker of Morton, The Education Center
  • Emily Uresti of Gulfport, Gulfport High School
  • Katelyn Vollmuth of Ocean Springs, St. Martin High School
  • Natalene Vonkchalee of Ridgeland, Ridgeland High School
  • Kanisha Wade of Ridgeland, Ridgeland High School
  • Michaela Ware of Vancleave, St. Martin High School
  • Kaylee Warren of Ocean Springs, Ocean Springs School
  • Jackson Wilkins of Hattiesburg, Sacred Heart High School